ActiveXperts Network Monitor 2019##AdminFavorites

CTRON-OIDS by vendor Enterasys Networks Inc

CTRON-OIDS file content

The SNMP protocol is used to for conveying information and commands between agents and managing entities. SNMP uses the User Datagram Protocol (UDP) as the transport protocol for passing data between managers and agents. The reasons for using UDP for SNMP are, firstly it has low overheads in comparison to TCP, which uses a 3-way hand shake for connection. Secondly, in congested networks, SNMP over TCP is a bad idea because TCP in order to maintain reliability will flood the network with retransmissions.

Management information (MIB) is represented as a collection of managed objects. These objects together form a virtual information base called MIB. An agent may implement many MIBs, but all agents must implement a particular MIB called MIB-II [16]. This standard defines variables for things such as interface statistics (interface speeds, MTU, octets sent, octets received, etc.) as well as various other things pertaining to the system itself (system location, system contact, etc.). The main goal of MIB-II is to provide general TCP/IP management information.

Use ActiveXperts Network Monitor 2019 to import vendor-specific MIB files, inclusing CTRON-OIDS.


Vendor: Enterasys Networks Inc
Mib: CTRON-OIDS  [download]  [view objects]
Tool: ActiveXperts Network Monitor 2019 [download]    (ships with advanced SNMP/MIB tools)
CTRON-OIDS DEFINITIONS ::= BEGIN

IMPORTS
    enterprises
            FROM RFC1155-SMI;

cabletron OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { enterprises 52 }

--  Organization
--    Enterasys Networks
--  ContactInfo
--    Postal:  Enterasys Networks
--             50 Minuteman Rd.
--             Andover, MA 01801-1008
--             USA
--    Phone:   +1 978 684 1000
--    E-mail: support@enterasys.com
--    WWW:    http://www.enterasys.com
--  Description
--    ctron-oids.txt
--    Part Number: 2170562-01
--    LAST-UPDATED "200311041539Z"  - Tue Nov  4 15:39 GMT 2003
--    REVISION     "200311041539Z"  - Tue Nov  4 15:39 GMT 2003
--    DESCRIPTION  "Added OIDs for powerPC8241 and powerPC8245."
--    
--    REVISION     "September 11, 2001"
--    DESCRIPTION  "Revision: 1.19.15"
--    
--    This module provides authoritative definitions for part
--    of the naming tree below:
--    
--    cabletron { enterprises 52 }
--    
--    This module will be extended, as additional sub-sections
--    of this naming tree are defined.
--    
--    Enterasys Networks reserves the right to make changes in 
--    specification and other information contained in this document 
--    without prior notice.  The reader should consult Enterasys Networks
--    to determine whether any such changes have been made.
--    
--    In no event shall Enterasys Networks be liable for any incidental, 
--    indirect, special, or consequential damages whatsoever (including 
--    but not limited to lost profits) arising out of or related to this
--    document or the information contained in it, even if Enterasys
--    Networks has been advised of, known, or should have known, the 
--    possibility of such damages.
--     
--    Enterasys grants vendors, end-users, and other interested parties
--    a non-exclusive license to use this Specification in connection
--    with the management of Enterasys or Cabletron products.
--    
--    Copyright February 1999 Cabletron Systems
--    Copyright September 2001 Enterasys Networks
--    
--    The assigned enterprise MIB tree for Cabletron System

namingTree OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cabletron 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    All Cabletron identification object identifiers.

v2conformance OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cabletron 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cabletron v2conformance tree.  All MIBs which comply to v2
--    standards are identified under this branch.  The actual
--    object definitions for the compliance statements and agent
--    ability statements are contained in their corresponding
--    MIB module.

trapDefinitions OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cabletron 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    With the advent of SNMPv2 all traps are identified via
--    an OID.  This branch of the Cabletron naming tree is
--    reserved for all Cabletron trap definitions.

chassisType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the chassis type naming tree.  Every chassis has a
--    unique value in this branch.

ctUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    If the chassis type is unknown this value is used.

ctMMAC8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC8 chassis.

ctMMAC5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC5 chassis type.

ctMMAC3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC3 chassis type.

ctMINIMMAC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Mini-MMAC chassis type.

ctMRXI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MRXi-24 chassis type.

ctM3FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctM5FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctM8FNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctNonFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The non FNB chassis type.

ctMMAC3FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctMMAC5FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctMMAC8FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctM8FNBShunt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctTRXI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The TRXI chassis type.

ctStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This type is used for all standalone chassis.

ctMMACPlus14 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The 14 device slot MMAC Plus chassis.

ctMMACPlus6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The 6 device slot MMAC Plus chassis.

ctWanCyberSwitchNE2000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 3 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 8 ISDN BRI ports or 2 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.  Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

ctWanCyberSwitchNe4000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 6 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 16 ISDN BRI ports or 4 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.  Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

ctWanCyberSwitchNE5000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisType 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 8 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 24 ISDN BRI ports or 6 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.  Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

moduleType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This naming tree is for all older Cabletron modules.  Newer
--    devices are defined under { namingTree 9 }.

mtThinMim1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtFDMMIM24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 32 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtFDMMIM14to46 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 33 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI to Ethernet Bridge/Management (MIM MMF A/B and 4 STP M ports,
--    6 STP DB 9 M ports, 6 UTP M ports, 6 STP RJ45 M ports)

mtFDMMIM04To44 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 34 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI to Ethernet Bridge/Management MIM 4 SAS to 4 STP M ports

mtFDMMIM00 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 35 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI to Ethernet Bridge/Management MIM

mtFDMMIM30 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 39 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI to Ethernet Bridge/Management SMF A/B

mtFDCMIM28 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 40 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 8 UTP M ports

mtFDCMIM18 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 41 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 8 STP M ports

mtFDCMIM08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 42 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 8 PMD M ports

mtFDCMIM04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 43 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 4 PMD M ports

mtFDCMIM24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 44 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 4 UTP M ports

mtFDCMIM14 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 45 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 4 STP M ports

mtFDCMIM38 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 46 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 8 SMF M ports 

mtFDCMIM34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 47 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI Concentrator with 4 SMF M ports

mtTRMIM12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 48 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port STP DB9s

mtTRMIM10R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 49 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10 Port STP DB9s, Ring-In/Ring-Out copper

mtTRMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 50 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port UTP with RJ45s

mtTRMIM20R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 51 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10 Port UTP with RJ45 with Ring-In/Ring-Out DB9

mtTRMIM62A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 52 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port COAX with BNC connectors.

mtTRMIM24ToA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 54 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port UTP with RJ45, passive to active

mtTRMIM22ToA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 55 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port UTP with RJ45, passive to active

mtTRFMIM28 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 56 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    18 Port with multi-mode fiber ST connectors

mtTRFMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 57 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port multi-mode fiber with ST connectors

mtTRRMIMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 58 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token-Ring Repeater with copper/fiber Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRFMIM26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 59 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 Port multi-mode fiber with ST connectors

mtTRMIM34A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 60 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port active UTP with 2 50 Pos

mtTRMIM32A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 61 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port active UTP with 1 50 Pos

mtTRMIM44ToA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 62 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port STP with shielded RJ45s, passive to active

mtTRMIM42ToA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 63 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port STP with shielded RJ45s, passive to active

mtTPMIMT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 12 DB9s, non-ASIC based

mtTPMIMT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 66 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 12 RJ45s non-ASIC based

mtTPMIMT3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 67 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 1 50 Pos., non-ASIC based

mtThinMim2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 80 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtTPMIM24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 96 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 24 RJ45s, ASIC based

mtTPMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 97 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 12 RJ45s, ASIC based

mtTPMIM34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 98 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 2 50 Pos, ASIC based

mtTPMIM32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 99 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-T, 1 50 Pos, ASIC based

mtTPRMIM100I OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 111 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Module - 22 port (RJ45 with one EPIM slot)
--    100Base-TX repeater module with management

mtTPRMIM33 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 112 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    13 Port 10Base-T, 1 50 Post with Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtTPRMIM36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 113 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    26 Port 10Base-T, 2 50 Pos, AUI/Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtCXRMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 114 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    13 Port 10Base-2, with Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtFORMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 115 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-FF/FOIRL, ST

mtTPRMIM20 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 116 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    9 Port 10Base-T RJ45s, with Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtTPRMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 117 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    21 Port 10Base-T RJ45s, with Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtTPRMIM20S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 118 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    9 Port 10Base-T RJ45s with one EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE

mtTPRMIM22S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 119 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    21 Port 10Base-T RJ45s with one EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTPRMIM33S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 120 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    13 Port 10Base-T 1 50 Post with EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTPRMIM36S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 121 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    26 Port 10Base-T 2 50 Post with EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtCXRMIMs OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 122 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    13 Port 10Base-2 with EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtFormim22S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 123 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-FF/FIORL, ST all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtFBRMIM26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 126 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 Port 10Base-FB RIC Media Interface Module

mtFBRMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 127 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-FB RIC Media Interface Module

mtFOMIM18 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 144 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 18 Ports, SMA ASIC based

mtFOMIM12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 146 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 12 Ports, SMA ASIC based

mtFOMIM16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 147 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 6 Ports, SMA ASIC based

mtFOMIM28 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 148 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 18 Ports, ST ASIC based

mtFOMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 150 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 12 Ports, ST ASIC based

mtFOMIM26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 151 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FOIRL, 6 Ports, ST ASIC based

mtFOMIM38 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 152 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single Mode Fiber, 18 Ports, ST

mtFOMIM32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 154 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single Mode Fiber, 12 Ports, ST

mtFOMIM36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 155 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single Mode Fiber, 6 Ports, ST

mtMT8MIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 160 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtIRM2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 176 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ASIC Based IRM for Ethernet

mtIRBM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 177 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 Port Bridging/Management Module

mtIRM3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 178 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Advanced IRM-2

mtTRMM1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 179 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    New TRMM

mtTRMM2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 180 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring to Token Ring Module-One frontpanel one
--    backplane

mtTRMMIM1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 181 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Mid Chassis TRMM

mtEFDMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 182 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet to FDDI Bridge

mtTRMM4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 183 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port Token Ring Management Module.

mtTRBMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 184 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring to Token Ring Bridge module.

mtEMME OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 185 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 4 Port Bridging/Management

mtESXMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 186 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet Switching Module, IMIM

mtTRMM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 187 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring Management Module, slot 1

mtTRMMIM2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 188 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring to Token Ring Bridge/Management Media Interface Modules

mtETWMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 189 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet/Token Ring/WAN Bridge

mtTRMMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 190 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Mid Chassis TRMM

mtESXMIMF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 191 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet switching module with multimode fiber ST
--    connectors.

mtFOT12or22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 192 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

-- RESERVED for ESXMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 200 }
-- reserved for Jerry Baur
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

-- RESERVED for 100TPRMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 201 }
-- reserved for Jerry Baur
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtTPTMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 208 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtFOT16or26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 224 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtSNACRS232wRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 240 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with RS232 DB

mtSNACRS232wV35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 241 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with V.35 DB

mtSNACRS232wRS530 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 242 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with RS530 DB

mtSNACRS232wNoDB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 243 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 without DB

mtSNACV35wRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 244 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RS232 DB

mtSNACV35wV35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 245 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with V.35 DB

mtSNACV35wRS350 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 246 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RS530 DB

mtSNACV35wNoDB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 247 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 without DB

mtSNACRS530wRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 248 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS530 with RS232 DB

mtSNACRS530wV35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 249 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS530 with V.35 DB

mtSNACRS530wRS530 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 250 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS530 with RS530 DB

mtSNACRS530wNoDB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 251 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS530 without DB

mtSNACMIMConnectivity OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 252 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SNA Connectivity Media Interface Module

mtSNACConnectivityMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 253 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SNA Connectivity Media Interface Module

mtSNACConnectivity OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 254 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SNA Connectivity Media Interface Module

mtNull OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 255 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    No Media Interface Module Installed

mtTRMIMa10R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 305 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10 Port STP DB9s, Ring-In/Ring-Out with autowrap feature

mtTRMIMa20R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 307 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10 Port UTP with RJ45s with Ring-In/Ring-Out DB9 with autowrap feature

mtTRMIM22ARO OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 311 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    active MIM with 12 UTP ports with Ring-Out capabilities (93 series)

mtTRRMIM2A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 314 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token-Ring Repeater with 12 UTP RJ45s, DB9/Fiber Optic
--    Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRMIM24ARO OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 566 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    active MIM with 24 UTP ports with Ring-Out capabilities (93 series)

mtTRRMIM4A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 570 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token-Ring Repeater with 12 STP RJ45s, DB9/Fiber Optic
--    Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRRMIMAT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 826 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with no stations and TPIM Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRMIM42ARO OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 831 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    active MIM with 12 STP ports with Ring-Out capabilities (93 series)

mtTRRMIM2AT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 1082 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with 12 active UTP stations and TPIM Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRMIM44ARO OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 1086 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    active MIM with 24 STP ports with Ring-Out capabilities (93 series)

mtTRRMIM4AT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 1338 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with 12 active STP stations with TPIM Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtMPIMX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65536 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC XCVR 8 Male AUIs

mtMPIMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65537 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC XCVR 8 Female AUIs

mtMPIMC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65538 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC Coax 6 Ports

mtMPIMT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65539 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC TP 6 UTP Ports

mtMPIMF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65540 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC FO 6 ST Ports

mtMPIMF1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65541 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC FO 6 SMA Ports

mtMPIMT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65542 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC STP 6 DB-9 Ports

mtMPIMB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65543 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MiniMMAC Blank Plate (empty slot)

mtMiniMMAC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65552 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    80186 based with IRM-2 Management

mtMRXIE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65568 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    80186 Based with 50 Pin and 2 Single Port Interface Modules

mtMRXI24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65569 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    i960 Based MRXI 24 RJ45 with 2 Ethernet Port Interface Modules

mtMRXI22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65570 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    i960 Based MRXI 12 RJ45 with 1 Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtMRXI34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65571 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    i960 Based MRXI 2x50 Pin with 2 Ethernet Port Interface Modules

mtMRXI32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65572 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    i960 Based MRXI 1x50 Pin with 1 Ethernet Port Interface Module

mtMRXI2E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 65584 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    80186 Based with 50 Pin and 2 Single Port Interface Modules

mtSPIMX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131072 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One port XCVR port Male

mtSPIMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131073 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One port AUI port Female

mtSPIMC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131074 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One port Coax BNC

mtSPIMT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131075 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One port 10Base-T RJ45

mtSPIMF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131076 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One port MultiMode Fiber with ST

mtSPIMF1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131077 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port MultiMode Fiber with SMA

mtSPIMT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131078 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port 10Base-T with DB9

mtSPIMB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 131079 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtEPIMB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196608 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Blank Plate (empty slot)

mtEPIMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196609 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port AUI Female

mtEPIMC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196610 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port XCVR Male

mtEPIMT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196611 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port 10Base-T RJ45

mtEPIMF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196612 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port MultiMode FO with ST

mtEPIMF1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196613 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port MultiMode FO with SMA

mtEPIMT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196614 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port 10Base-T DB9

mtEPIMF3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196615 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port Single Mode FO with ST

mtEPIMX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196616 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port XCVR Male

mtEPIMTfd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196619 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port 10Base-T RJ45 with full duplex support

mtEPIMF2fd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196620 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port MultiMode FO with ST with full duplex support

mtEPIMF1fd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196621 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port MultiMode FO with SMA with full duplex support

mtEPIMF3fd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196622 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One Port Single Mode FO with ST with full duplex support

mtEPIMFIXED OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196623 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ??????

mtMRXI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196674 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    80186 Based with 50 Pin and 2 Single Port Interface Modules

mtMRXI2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { moduleType 196675 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    80186 Based with 12 RJ45 and 2 Single Port Interface Modules

slotClass OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

csUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { slotClass 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

csPwrSup OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { slotClass 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

csMgmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { slotClass 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

csMgmtRelay OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { slotClass 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

csMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { slotClass 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

backplaneType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

btUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { backplaneType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

btBusA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { backplaneType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

btBusB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { backplaneType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

btBusC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { backplaneType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

componentType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines the different component types defined
--    within Cabletron.
--    
--    A component is defined as major device functionality such as
--    repeating, routing, bridging, switching, or other applications
--    running on the device.  In general the definition of component
--    does not include basic device requirements (required for device
--    operation) such as SNMP, IP protocol stack, telnet, download,
--    and media connectivity.  The existance of operational
--    functions are clearly defined by various MIB variables.  For
--    example media connectivity is defined by ifType in MIB-II.

cptUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines an unknown type of component.
--    
--    This may be used if a new function is defined but a component
--    type has yet to be assigned.  Usage of this should be very
--    limited.

cptRepeater OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A repeater for ethernet also a concentrator for FDDI.
--    This implies the existance of management for the device.

cptMau OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An instance of a ring in a Token Ring environment.  This
--    includes the ability to manage and get statistics for the
--    ring.

cptBridge OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Bridging which includes implementation of bridge MIBs.

cptRouter OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Routing which includes implementation of routing specific
--    MIBs.

cptRmon OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Any implementation of RMON.  This is independent of media
--    type.

cptAgent OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The chassis manager component.  This is a central entity
--    that implements the chassis MIB and therefore provides
--    knowledge of the entire chassis.

cptLim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Local management

cptHostSvcs OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This includes such functionality as the protocol
--    stack, SNMP, telnet.

cptIngMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An intelligent MIM within a MMAC chassis.  Intelligent MIMs
--    are managable via SNMP and may also support an implementation
--    of a chassis MIB for it's management domain.

cptDLM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Distributed Lan Monitor

cptMIBNavigator OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MIB Navigator that is accessible via telnet to the
--    device.

cptRmonHost OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Implementation of the RMON host, topn, matrix groups.

cptRmonCapture OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Implementation of the RMON packet capture and filter
--    groups.

cptMibMgr OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    obsolete
--  Descr
--    Initially defined to allow for separate MIB views for the
--    chassis MIB and MIB-II.  No longer in use.

cptFddiSmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Implementation of SMT within a FDDI network.

cptSFPS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The secure fast packet switch.

cptModuleMgmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An intelligent module that maintains it's own management
--    environment.

cptOrphan OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A Mau type of component for which control information
--    exists but no statistical information.

cptATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The device has at least 1 ATM interface.

cptWebview OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The embedded WEB server application used for web
--    based device management.

cpt802p1Q OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Component type for IEEE 802.1Q refers to VLANs (industry standard 
--    via IEEE).

cpt802p1p OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Component type for IEEE 802.1p refers to priority queuing/dynamic
--    Multicast filtering.

cptTrafficGen OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { componentType 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Component type for Traffic Generation capabilities.

thrPtyModType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third Party Modules

tpMtETSMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xyplex 16 port terminal server

tpMtDNSMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SGI Media Interface Module

tpMtGatorMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cayman Localtalk to Ethernet Gateway

tpMtLanternMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Novell Protocol Analyzer

tpMtCRML OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    cisco Ethernet to Ethernet router

tpMtCRM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thrPtyModType 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    cisco Ethernet to WAN router

networkType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ntManagementTypes OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { networkType 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines the types of management that
--    may exist.

ntInbandMgmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ntManagementTypes 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Management over inband network.

ntSideBandMgmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ntManagementTypes 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Management over 'side band' non-inband network.  A
--    standalone ethernet for example.

ntOutOfBandMgmt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ntManagementTypes 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Management over out of band network for example a serial
--    bus.

physicalType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { physicalType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

hardwareType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { physicalType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portStandard OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portXpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portXnim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portVirtualType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portVirtualTypeSvc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVirtualType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Switched Virtual Circuit.

portVirtualTypePvcLlc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVirtualType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    LLC Encapsulation Permanent Virtual Circuit

portVirtualTypePvcVcmux OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVirtualType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    VC Multiplexed Permanent Virtual Circuit

portVirtualSMB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Virtual interface used by SmartSwitch 6000 for Distributed
--    Chassis Management

portCATV OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A branch describing the possible port types used to interface a
--    device to a Cable TV infrastructure (CATV).

portCATVUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portCATV 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The physical port type is unrecognized.

port75ohmFemaleFType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portCATV 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The CATV interface utilizes a female, 75 Ohm, F-Type connector.

portEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portTokenRing OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portFDDI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portNotPresent OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standard ATM port identifiers.

portBackplane OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A backplane port connection.

portInternal OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An internal port connection.

portFastEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portGigEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portStandard 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standard identifiers for fixed Gigabit Ethernet ports.

portSc1000SX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGigEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fixed mount 1000Base-SX port supporting multimode fiber 
--    with a SC connector. 

portSc1000LX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGigEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fixed mount 1000Base-LX port supporting either multimode or
--    single mode fiber with a SC connector.

portRJ451000T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGigEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fixed mount 1000Base-T port supporting UTP cable with
--    a RJ-45 connectors.


portEpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portTpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portFpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portApim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all ATM PIMs as port types.

portWpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all WAN PIMs as port types.

portFEpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all fast ethernet PIMs as port types.

portGpim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all Gigabit PIMs as port types.

portVapim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all VAPIMs as port types.  VAPIMS
--    are designed to be the interface module for devices 
--    complying with ATM VHSIM architecture.

portUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portBNC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portAUI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portTrans OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portCTp OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portDb9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portRJ71 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portMmfSMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portMmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portSmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portBPlaneA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portBPlaneB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portBPlaneC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portMmfMTRJb10FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEthernet 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    10Base-FL Multimode fiber mini MT-RJ

portTRUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeUtpRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeStpDb9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeStpRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeMmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeSmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portRingpStpDb9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portRingpMmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portLobeUtpStpRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTokenRing 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portFDDIUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portFDDIMmfMic OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode Fiber MIC.

portFDDIUtpRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Level V/category 5 UTP RJ45 connector.

portFDDIStpRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Level V/Category 5  STP RJ45 connector.

portFDDISmfMic1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode Fiber MIC class 1 laser.

portFDDIMmfSc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode fiber SC connector.

portFDDISmfSc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode fiber SC connector.

portFDDIMmfSt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode fiber ST connector.

portFDDISmfSt OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode fiber ST connector.

portFDDISmLrfSc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFDDI 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode long range fiber SC connector.

portATM155MMF OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portATM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 MPS MMF SC duplex Sonet/SDH ATM port.

portATM155SMF OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portATM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 MPS SMF SC duplex Sonet/SDH ATM port.

portUnknownb100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portRJ45b100TX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-TX RJ45.

portRJ45b100T4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-T4 RJ45.

portRJ45b100T2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-T2 RJ45.

portMmfScb100FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-FX Multimode fiber SC.

portSmfScb100FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-FX Singlemode fiber SC.

portRJ71b100TX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portMmfMTRJb100FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   100Base-FX Multimode fiber mini MT-RJ

portSmfMTRJb100FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFastEthernet 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   100Base-FX Singlemode fiber mini MT-RJ

portEpimUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpimAUI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    EPIM with AUI connector

portEpimBNC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    EPIM with BNC type connector.

portEpimRJ45 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    EPIM with RJ45 port.

portEpimMmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpimMmfSMA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpimSmfST OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpimTrans OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpimThirdParty OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Epim with internal connection to third party BRIM.

portEpimRJ45fd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Full duplex epim with RJ45 connector.

portEpimMmfSTfd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Full duplex epim with multi-mode fiber ST connector.

portEpimMmfSMAfd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Full duplex epim with multi-mode fiber SMA connector.

portEpimSmfSTfd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Full duplex epim with single-mode fiber ST connector.

portEpimHWAUI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portEpim100Tx OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100 Base TX RJ45 Epim.

portEpim100Fx OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100 Base FX multi-mode fiber SC Epim.

portEpim100Fmb OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A forward only bridge used in 100BaseTX devices,
--    populates an EPIM slot.

portEpim1002F2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port 100 Base FX multi-mode expansion module 

portEpim1002F3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port 100 Base FX single-mode expansion module.

portEpim1002F4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpim 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port 100 Base FX expansion module with a
--    singlemode port and a multimode port.

portEpimThirdPartyBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpimThirdParty 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Epim with internal connection to third party BRIMs.

portEpimThirdPartyNonBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpimThirdParty 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Epim with internal connection to third party daughter
--    cards.

portEpimThirdPartyUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpimThirdParty 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown EPIM connection type.

portEpimThirdPartyCABO OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portEpimThirdPartyBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco CABO-E daughter card 'BRIM'.

portTpimUnkown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown TPIM

portTpimT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with STP DB9 connection

portTpimF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with ST multimode fiber connectors

portTpimT2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with UTP RJ45

portTpimF3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM w/single mode fiber, ST connectors

portTpimT4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portTpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with STP RJ45 connectors.

portFpimUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

portFpim0 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode Fiber MIC.

portFpim2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Level V/category 5 UTP RJ45 connector.

portFpim4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Level V/Category 5  STP RJ45 connector.

portFpim5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode Fiber MIC class 1 laser.

portFpim1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode fiber SC connector.

portFpim7 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode fiber SC connector.

portFpim8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode fiber ST connector.

portFpim9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFpim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single mode fiber ST connector.

portApim02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    51 Mbps, OC1, UTP, RJ45

portApim11 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100 Mbps, TAXI, MMF, SC

portApim21 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 Mbps, OC3, MMF, SC

portApim29 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 Mbps, OC3, SMF, SC

portApim67 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    45 Mbps, DS3, Coax, BNC

portApim28 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 Mbps, OC3, multi-mode fiber, ST

portApim22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 Mbps, STS3, UTP, RJ45

portApimUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An unknown APIM

portApim29LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    155 Mbps, OC3, SMF-LR, SC

portApim31 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    deprecated
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, MMF, SC

portApim39 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    deprecated
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, SMF-SR, SC

portApim39LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portApim 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    deprecated 
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, SMF-LR, SC


portVapim31 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVapim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, MMF, SC for ATM VHSIM
 
portVapim39 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVapim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, SMF-SR, SC for ATM VHSIM
  
portVapim39LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portVapim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    622 Mbps, OC12, SMF-LR, SC for ATM VHSIM

portWpimUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown type of WPIM.

portWpimT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting a T1/PRI CSU/DSU

portWpimE1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting a E1/PRI CSU/DSU

portWpimSy OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting a Synchronous Serial Interface

portWpimDDS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting a DDS/SW56 CSU/DSU

portWpimDI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting drop and insert.

portWpimHDSL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting HDSL.

portWpimBRI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting a ISDN basic rate Interface

portWpimDS30 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting DS30.

portWpimDataCapableDI  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting Drop and Inser with capability to
--    process data from D/I interface.

portWpimT1DDS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WPIM supporting mode switching from DDS to T1 
--    and vice versa.

portWpimRDDS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Respin of WPIM supporting a DDS/SW56 CSU/DSU

portWpimRT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Respin of WPIM supporting a T1/PRI CSU/DSU
 
portWpimRE1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portWpim 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Respin of WPIM supporting a E1/PRI CSU/DSU

portFEUnknown OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown fast ethernet module.

portFE100TxUTP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100BaseTX Fast LAN Switch Interface RJ 45 UTP plug in
--    module.

portFE100TxSTP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100BaseTX Fast LAN Switch Interface DB9 STP plug in
--    module.

portFE100Fx OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100BaseFX Fast LAN Switch Interface Multimode fiber SC
--    connector, plug in module.

portFE100VG4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-VG Interface module supports RJ45 connector
--    for UTP 4 pair.

portFE100VGF OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100Base-VG Interface module supports multimode fiber
--    SC connector.

portFE100F3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100BaseFX Fast LAN Switch Interface singlemode fiber SC
--    connector, plug in module.

portFE100S1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast ethernet to SONET PIM with multimode fiber
--    SC connector.

portFE100S3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast ethernet to SONET PIM with single mode fiber
--    SC connector.

portFE100S5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast ethernet to SONET PIM with single mode fiber
--    SC connector, long reach.

portFE100LH OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portFEpim 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100BaseFX Fast LAN Switch Interface singlemode fiber SC
--    connector, extended distance plug in module.

portGpimF01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 Gigabit Fiber Channel with multimode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimF09 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 Gigabit Fiber Channel with singlemode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS41 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1.2 Gigabit SONET with multimode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS49 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1.2 Gigabit SONET with singlemode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS51 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2.4 Gigabit SONET with multimode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS59 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2.4 Gigabit SONET with singlemode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS31 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    622 Megabit SONET with multimode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpimS39 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    622 Megabit SONET with singlemode fiber SC connectors. 

portGpim01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1000Base-SX with multimode fiber SC connectors. The 
--    laser is an 850 nanometer optical laser.

portGpim04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1000Base-CX with 150 ohm shielded style 2 connectors

portGpim09 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1000Base-LX with single or multi-mode fiber SC
--    connector. The laser is a 1300 nanometer optical laser
 
portGpim08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portGpim 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1000Base-LX extended distance with single-mode fiber SC.

portAnim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portXnim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch describes all ATM NIMs as port types.

portAnim21p3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    3 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3c, with multimode fiber SC connector. 

portAnim29p3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    3 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3c, with singlemode fiber SC connector. 

portAnim22p4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, STS3c, with UTP5 RJ-45 connector. 

portAnim31p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port I/O module, 622 Mbps, OC12c, with multimode fiber SC connector. 

portAnim39p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port I/O module, 622 Mbps, OC12c, with singlemode fiber SC connector. 

portAnim29p4LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3, with long range singlemode fiber SC
--    connectors. 

portAnim29p3LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    3 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3, with long range singlemode fiber
--    SC connector. 

portAnim39p2LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port I/O module, 622 Mbps, OC12, with long range singlemode fiber
--    SC connector.

portAnim59p1LR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 port I/O module, 2.5 Gbps, OC48, with long range singlemode fiber
--    SC connector.

portAnim21p4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3, with multimode fiber SC connector.

portAnim29p4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port I/O module, 155 Mbps, OC3, with singlemode fiber SC connector.

portAnim67p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port I/O module, 45 Mbps, DS3, with coaxial BNC connectors.

portAnim77p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port I/O module, 33 Mbps, E3, with coaxial BNC connectors.

portAnim51p1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 port I/O module, 2.5 Gbps, OC48, with multimode fiber SC connector.

portAnim59p1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { portAnim 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 port I/O module, 2.5 Gbps, OC48, with singlemode fiber SC connector.

chipType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { hardwareType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

fddiMACDP83261 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

fddiPortDP83251 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

i960sa OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 sa CPU.

i960ca OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 CA CPU.

i960cf OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 CF CPU.

i960ha OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 HA CPU

i960hd OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 HD CPU.

i960ht OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The intel 960 HT CPU.

powerPC603 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 603 processor.

powerPC603e OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 603e processor.

powerPC604 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 604 processor.

powerPC740 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 740 processor.

powerMIPS5000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The CPU for the Omelette.

powerPC8241 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 8241 processor.

powerPC8245 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chipType 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Power PC 8245 processor.

psMonitorTypes OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { physicalType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This defines a naming tree for physical power supply
--    monitoring points.

powerSupplyMonitors OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { psMonitorTypes 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a tree for all power supply monitoring types
--    ie those internal to the power supplies.

powerSupplyInputMonitor OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Describes those power supply monitors that are on the
--    input to modules, convertors etc.

powerSupplyTermConvInput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is at the input to the termination converter input.

powerSupplyLogicConvInput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is at the input to the DC-DC convertor for logic
--    voltage.

powerSupplyTermOutput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at output from the termination voltage.

powerSupplyLogicOutput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at output from the power supply for
--    logic voltage rail.

powerSupplyHighVoltageOutput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { powerSupplyMonitors 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at the output from the power supply
--    for high voltage rail.

chassisPowerMonitors OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { psMonitorTypes 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a tree for all chassis based power supply
--    monitoring types.

chassisHighVoltageRail OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisPowerMonitors 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor on the chassis high voltage rail.

chassisLogicRail OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisPowerMonitors 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at the chasis logic voltage rail.

chassisTermRail OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { chassisPowerMonitors 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at the termination voltage rail as
--    found on the chassis.

modulePowerMonitors OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { psMonitorTypes 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a tree for all module based power supply
--    monitoring types.

moduleHighVoltageInput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { modulePowerMonitors 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at the input to the module for the
--    high voltage rail.

moduleLogicVoltageOutput OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { modulePowerMonitors 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the sensor at the output from the modules convertors
--    for logic voltage.

moduleAux1Output OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { modulePowerMonitors 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the aux 1 output voltage level on the module.

moduleAux2Output OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { modulePowerMonitors 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This is the aux 2 output voltage level on the module.

mtExpanded OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtThrdParty OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the top of the third party module type naming
--    tree.

tpAEnet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third PartyMIMs with A channel Ethernet connections

mtPassaggioMim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpAEnet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third party SONIX MIM providing a hardware switch for
--    either A channel backplane or front panel EPIM connection.

tpABorC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third Party Media Interface Modules with A, B, or C channel
--    connections

mtCiscoCRM3E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco router with Ethernet BIB

mtCrm2RE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco Ethernet BRIM on a mother MIM.

mtSnacMimRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 without DB

mtSnacMimRS232wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimRS232wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimRS232wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with RS422DB

mtSnacMimv35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 without DB

mtSnacMimv35wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimV35wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimV35wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RS422 DB

mtSnacMimRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 without DB

mtSnacMimRS422wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimRS422wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimRS422wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with RS422 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS232 without DB

mtSnacMimSXRS232wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS232 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS232wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS232 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS232wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS232 with RS422DB

mtSnacMimSXv35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 26 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withV.35 without DB

mtSnacMimSXv35wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 27 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withV.35 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimSXV35wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 28 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withV.35 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimSXV35wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 29 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withV.35 with RS422 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 30 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS422 without DB

mtSnacMimSXRS422wRS232DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 31 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS422 with RS232 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS422wV35DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 32 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS422 with V.35 DB

mtSnacMimSXRS422wRS422DB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpABorC 33 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    486 based SNAC MIM withRS422 with RS422 DB

tpABandC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third Party Media Interface Modules with A, B, and C channel
--    connections

tpTrFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with FNB connection

mtCiscoCRM3T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco router with Token Ring BIB

mtTRMMIM62A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Coaxial module for Token Ring

mt3174MIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cluster controller from IBM

mtSNACmimRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 w/RS232 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS232v35db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with V.35 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS232wRS422db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 with RS422DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS232wodb486 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS232 without DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimv35wRS232db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RS232 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimv35wv35db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with V.35 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimv35RS422db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 with RSA422 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimv35wodb OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    V.35 without DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS422 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with RS232 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS422wv35db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with v.35 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimRS422wRS422db OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 26 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS422 with RS422 DB 486 CPU

mtSNACmimrs433 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpTrFNB 27 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    RS433 without DB 486 CPU

tpTrFDDIFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with FDDI FNB connection

tpTrAEnet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with TR and A channel Enet

tpTrFDDIAEnet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with FDDI and A channel Enet

tpATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third part MMAC ATM modules.

tpATMMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpATM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    AT&T developed ATM switch module with 4 ports.

tpATMMIMx8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpATM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An 8 port extension to the ATMMIM.

tpSS1500Modular OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpATM 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--      mandatory
--  Descr
--      ATM OEM from Sonoma

tpSS1500Compact OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpATM 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--      mandatory
--  Descr
--      ATM OEM from Sonoma

tpStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third party standalone modules.

tpELS10024TX  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port 10/100 TX Third party ethernet switch.

tpELS10024TXM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port 10/100 TX SmartStack switch with Fiber uplink.

tpELS10024TXG  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port 10/100 TX SmartStack switch with Gigabit uplink.

tpELH10012  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     12 port 10/100 TX SmartStack repeater.
 
tpELH10024  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port 10/100 TX SmartStack repeater.
  
tpELS10024FXG  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port MTRJ Multimode fiber SmartStack switch 2 Modular Gigabit uplinks.

tpELS100S24TX2M  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { tpStandAlone 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 24 RJ45 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports with 2 expansion slots.

xylogicsMIMs OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics Media Interface Modules

xylogicsCSMIM16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics 16 port communications server

xylogicsCSMIM32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics 32 port communications server

mtCSMIM16m2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics terminal server with 16 ports and A/B/C connectivity.

mtMODMIM4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics terminal server with 4 modem ports and A/B/C
--    connectivity.

mtMODMIM4x4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics terminal server with 8 modem ports and A/B/C
--    connectivity.

mtMODMIM4x8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics terminal server with 12 modem ports and A/B/C
--    connectivity.

mtCSMIM32m2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics CSMIM2-32 a CSMIM32 with A/B/C connectivity.

mtCSMIMm8T1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics T1 communication server with 8 integrated modems and A/B/C 
--    connectivity

mtCSMIMm16T1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics T1 communication server with 16 integrated modems and A/B/C 
--    connectivity

mtCSMIMm24T1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics T1 communication server with 24 integrated modems and A/B/C 
--    connectivity

mtCSmimBri3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics MIM with 3 ISDN terminal adapters and A/B/C
--    connectivity.

mtCSmimBri6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { xylogicsMIMs 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics MIM with 6 ISDN terminal adapters and A/B/C
--    connectivity.

mtOlicom OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Description
--   Olicom Stackable Token Ring OEM branch.

mtSTS16-20 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtOlicom 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack Token Ring Switch from Olicom
--    with 20 RJ-45 UTP/STP ports 4/16 Mb/s.
--    This typecode actually represents a system
--    (STS16-20RM,STS16-20R,STS16-20FRM,STS16-20D).

mtHSTS100-16RM  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtOlicom 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   SmartStack High Speed Token Ring Switch from
--   Olicom with 16 RJ-45 UTP5 ports at 100 Mb/s
--   with optional redundant power supplies and 2
--   modular uplink ports.

mtTPSoftware OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtThrdParty 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Description
--   Third party software packages which actually have
--   mib II interfaces and process packets.

mtBIGIP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPSoftware 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Description
--   F5 Labs OEM Software BIG/IP. This OEM is
--   being handled by Ed Chang (Santa Clara).

mt3DNS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPSoftware 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Description
--   F5 Labs OEM Software 3DNS. This OEM is
--   being handled by Ed Chang (Santa Clara).


mtChassis OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron Media Interface Modules

cA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with A Channel Enet connection

cABorC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with A, B, or C Enet connection

cABandC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with A, B, and C Enet connection

cTrFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with Token Ring FNB connection

mtTbrmim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cTrFNB 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Mid chassis Token Ring bridge/router intelligent MIM with
--    4 ports/1 BRIM.

cFDDIFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with FDDI FNB connection

cTrA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with TR and A channel Ethernet

mtPCMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cTrA 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    PC 486 on Media Interface Module

cFDDIA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with FDDI and A Channel Enet connection

cNoABorC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MID Chassis Cabletron MIMs with no A, B, or C

sonixMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cNoABorC 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    No Backplane with ISDN and Ethernet on front

mmacFPS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { cNoABorC 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC connection for FPS chassis.  This is a 2 MMAC slot
--    module that pulls power and ground from the MMAC chassis.

thirdPartyBrims OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtChassis 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Tree for third party BRIM modules.

mtCiscoBrimE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco WAN(2) to Ethernet(1) bridge/router BRIM (CRBRIM-W/E)
--    connecting to Third Party EPIM port taking power only from
--    BRIM connector.

mtCiscoBrimTR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco WAN(2) to Token Ring(1) bridge/router BRIM (CRBRIM-W/T)
--    connecting to Third Party TPIM port taking power only from
--    BRIM connector.

mtXylogicsUCS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics Micro CS WAN BRIM with remote access DB for
--    MicroMMAC-E with 12 asynch ports.

mtXylogicsUSnac OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics Micro SNAC BRIM with remote access DB for
--    MicroMMAC-E.

mtXylogicsUSnacT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics Micro SNAC BRIM with remote access DB for
--    MicroMMAC-T.

mtXylogicsUBrics OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { thirdPartyBrims 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics 3 ISDN terminal adapter module for the MicroMMAC-E.

mtEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet Products using 3 registers

mtEtherA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet A Channel

mtEtherRic OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet Ric Based MIMs

mtEtherEPIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet EPIMs

mtEtherStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet Standalone Devices

mtUMMAC22E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10BT RF45 with 1 EPIM & 1 BRIM

mtUMMAC32E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10BT 1 50 Pin with 2 EPIMs and 1 BRIM

mtUMMAC24E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port 10BT 24 RJ45 with 1 EPIM & BRIM

mtUMMAC34E OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port 10BT 2x50 Pin with 2 EPIMs and BRIMs

mtSEH22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10BT RJ45 with 1 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10BT 1x50 Pin with 1 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port 10BT RJ45 with 2 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port 10BT 2x50 Pin with 2 EPIMs Non-Intel

mtNBR620 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone EMM-E6

mtSEHi22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 12 RJ45s and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 24 RJ45s and 2 EPIMs

mtSEHi26FB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 port 10Base-FB

mtSEHi22FB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port 10Base-FB

mtSEHi32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 1 50 Pin Telco and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 22 50 Pin Telcos and 2 EPIMs

mtSEH26C OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 Port 10Base-2 with 1 EPIM

mtSEH22C OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-2 with 1 EPIM

mtSEH26FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtSEH22FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtUMMAC26FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtUMMAC22FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtNBR220 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 Port Bridge with EPIMs

mtNBR420 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 Port Bridge with EPIMs and 2 BRIMs

mtSEH22S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10BT RJ45 with 1 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH32S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10BT 1x50 Pin with 1 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH24S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 26 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 24 Port 10BT RJ45 with 2 EPIM Non-Intel

mtSEH34S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 27 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 24 Port 10BT 2x50 Pin with 2 EPIMs Non-Intel

mtSEH26FBS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 28 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 6 port 10Base-FB

mtSEH22FBS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 29 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 port 10Base-FB

mtSEH26CS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 30 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 6 Port 10Base-2 with 1 EPIM

mtSEH22CS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 31 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10Base-2 with 1 EPIM

mtSEH26FLS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 32 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 6 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtSEH22FLS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 33 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10Base-FL with 1 EPIM

mtSEHi22S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 34 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 12 RJ45s and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi24S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 35 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 24 RJ45s and 2 EPIMs

mtSEHi32S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 36 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 1 50 Pin Telco
--    and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi34S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 37 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 22 50 Pin Telcos
--    and 2 EPIMs

mtUMMAC22ES OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 38 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10BT RF45 with 1 EPIM & 1 BRIM

mtUMMAC32ES OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 39 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 12 Port 10BT 1 50 Pin with 2 EPIMs and 1 BRIM

mtUMMAC24ES OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 40 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 24 Port 10BT 24 RJ45 with 1 EPIM & BRIM

mtUMMAC34ES OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 41 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Secure 24 Port 10BT 2x50 Pin with 2 EPIMs and BRIMs

mtUMMAC22UCSs OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 42 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E Secure with Micro-CS.

mtUMMAC22EUCS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 43 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E with Micro-CS.

mtUMMAC22UCSsSnac OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 44 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E secure with Micro-SNAC.

mtUMMAC22EUCSSnac OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 45 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E with Micro-SNAC.

mtUMMAC22EBrics OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 46 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E with Xylogics Brics adapter which has 3 ISDN
--    terminal adapters.

mtUMMAC22ESBrics OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 47 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC-22E secure with Xylogics Brics adapter which has
--    3 ISDN terminal adapters.

mtESX1320 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 48 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet switch with 12 RJ45 ports and 1 Brim
--    connector.

mtESX1380 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 49 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet switch with 12 ST fiber optic ports
--    and 1 Brim connector.

mtSEHi22FLS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 50 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 6 10Base-FL ports
--    and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi26FLS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 51 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Secure Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 12 10Base-FL ports
--    and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi22FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 52 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 6 10Base-FL ports
--    and 1 EPIM

mtSEHi26FL OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 53 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Ethernet HUB Intelligent with 12 10Base-FL ports
--    and 1 EPIM

mtSEH100Tx22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 54 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Fast Ethernet class I non-intelligent repeater. 
--    With 22 100BaseTX (RJ45) ports with one EPIM slot.

mtSEHi100Tx22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 55 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Stackable Fast Ethernet class I Intelligent repeater. 
--    With 22 100BaseTX (RJ45) ports with one EPIM slot.

mt8H02p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 56 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet switch module supporting 14 front
--    panel RJ45 connectors, and two optional FE-100XX
--    modules.

mt2E42p27 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 57 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel 
--    RJ45 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High 
--    Speed Interface Module) slot.

mt2E42p27R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 58 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel 
--    RJ45 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High 
--    Speed Interface Module) slot. With redundant power supplies.

mt2E43p27 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 59 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel
--    RJ21 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High Speed
--    Interface Module) slot.

mt2E43p27R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 60 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel
--    RJ21 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High Speed
--    Interface Module) slot. This will have redunant power
--    supplies.

mt2E43p51 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 61 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone chassis with 4 12-port repeated segments,
--    2 fast ethernet FEPIM ports and 1 HSIM port.

mt2E43p51R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 62 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone chassis with 4 12-port repeated segments,
--    2 fast ethernet FEPIM ports and 1 HSIM port. This
--    will have redundant power supplies.

mt2H43p51 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 63 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    deprecated
-- Descr
--     Standalone chassis with 4 10Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports,
--     4 100Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports, two FE-PIM slots and
--     an HSIM slot. Each repeated port is autosensing, as to the
--     connection speed, so within each 12 port group there can be a mixture
--     of 10Mbs and 100Mbs.

mt2H43p51R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 64 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    deprecated
-- Descr
--     Standalone chassis with 4 10Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports,
--     4 100Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports, two FE-PIM slots and
--     an HSIM slot. Each repeated port is autosensing, as to the
--     connection speed, so within each 12 port group there can be a mixture
--     of 10Mbs and 100Mbs. This will have redundant power supplies.

mt2E42p27RDC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 65 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel
--    RJ45 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High Speed
--    Interface Module) slot.  Redundant DC power supplies.

mt2E42p27DC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 66 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone ethernet SmartSwitch with 24 front panel
--    RJ45 ports, 2 FE-100XX slots and one HSIM (High Speed
--    Interface Module) slot. Distributed Chassis version.

mt2M46p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 67 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 2 HSIM slots and 2 Fast Ethernet
--    ports (uses FEPIMs)

mt2E48p27R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 68 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Redundant powered Standalone SmartSwitch with 24 Multimode fiber
--    10Base-FL switch ports (via ST connectors) with one optional HSIM 
--    port and two optional FE-PIM ports.

mt2E48p27 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 69 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Standalone SmartSwitch with 24 Multimode fiber 10Base-FL 
--    switch ports (via ST connectors) with one optional HSIM port and
--    two optional FE-PIM ports.

mt2E49p27 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 70 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Standalone SmartSwitch with 24 fixed single-mode fiber 10Mb
--    switched ports (via ST connectors) with one optional HSIM port and
--    two optional 100BaseX FE-PIM ports.

mt2E49p27R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 71 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Redundant powered Standalone SmartSwitch with 24 fixed single-mode 
--    fiber 10Mb switched ports (via ST connectors) with one optional 
--    HSIM port and two optional 100BaseX FE-PIM ports.

mt2E49p27RDC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 72 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    Redundant powered Standalone SmartSwitch with 24 fixed single-mode
--    fiber 10Mb switched ports (via ST connectors) with one optional
--    HSIM port and two optional 100BaseX FE-PIM ports. Distributed 
--    Chassis version.

mt2M46p04R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 73 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 2 HSIM slots and 2 Fast Ethernet
--    ports (uses FEPIMs), and redundant power.

mt2M46p04RDC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 74 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 2 HSIM slots and 2 Fast Ethernet
--    ports (uses FEPIMs), and DC redundant power.

mt2H28p08R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 75 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Redundant powered standalone SmartSwitch with 6 fixed
--    multi-mode fiber 100BaseF switched ports (via SC onnectors) and
--    2 optional FE100-XX ports.

mt2H22p08R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 76 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Redundant powered standalone SmartSwitch with 6 fixed
--    RJ45 10BaseT/100BaseTX switched ports (via SC connectors) and
--    2 optional FE100-XX ports.

mt2H23p50R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 77 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    48 port MicroLAN Standalone (4 RJ21 connectors) with two
--    optional FE-PIM slots.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2H33p37R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 78 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    36 port MicroLAN Standalone (3 RJ21 connectors) with one
--    optional HSIM slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2H252p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 79 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port Standalone workgroup Smartswitch with 24 10/100 Switch
--    ports and one optional VHSIM slot.  

mt2H252p25R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 80 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port Standalone workgroup Smartswitch with 24 10/100 Switch
--    ports and one optional VHSIM slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2M256p04R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 81 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 2 VHSIM/HSIM slots and 2 Fast Ethernet
--    ports (uses FEPIMs).  Redundant power supplies.

mt2E253p49R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 82 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 48 10 Meg ports with 1 optional VHSIM 
--    slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2H258p17R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 83 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 16 Multimode fiber 100BaseFX switched
--    ports (MT RJ connectors) with 1 optional VHSIM
--    slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2H253p25R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 84 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 24 10/100 BaseTX switched ports 
--    (Telco RJ21 connector) with 1 optional VHSIM
--    slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mt2H252p25RDC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 85 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port Standalone workgroup Smartswitch with 24 10/100 Switch
--    ports and one optional VHSIM slot.  Redundant DC power supplies.

mt2H259p17R OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 86 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 2200 with 16 Singlemode fiber 100BaseFX switched
--    ports (MT RJ connectors) with 1 optional VHSIM
--    slot.  Redundant power supplies.

mtELS10082F2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 87 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 RJ45 10/100 ports with 2 MultiMode
--    MTRJ Fiber ports.

-- mtELS1008TX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 88 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 RJ45 10/100 ports with no uplink. 

-- mtELS10081F2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 89 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 RJ45 10/100 ports with 1 MultiMode 
--    MTRJ Fiber ports.

-- mtELS10081F3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 90 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 RJ45 10/100 ports with 1 SingleMode 
--    MTRJ Fiber ports.

-- mtELS10082F3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 91 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 RJ45 10/100 ports with two SingleMode
--    MTRJ Fiber ports.

mtELS10024TX2M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 92 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 24 RJ45 10/100 ports with two expansion
--    slots.

mtELS10024FX2M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 93 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 24 MTRJ Multimode ports with two expansion
--    slots.

mtELS10048TX2M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 94 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 48 RJ45 10/100 ports with two expansion
--    slots.

mtELS10008SX1M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 95 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 8 1000 Base SX  ports with one expansion
--    slot.

mtELS100012SX2M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 96 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 12 1000 Base SX ports with two expansion 
--    slots.

mtELS10016FXG  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 97 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     SmartStack with 16 port MTRJ Multimode fiber and 2 Modular 
--     Gigabit uplinks.

mtELS100024TX2MA OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 98 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 24 RJ45 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports with two expansion 
--    modules.  

mtELS10024TX1M OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEtherStandAlone 99 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartStack with 24 RJ45 10/100 Ethernet ports with 1 modular slot that
--    can accept 2 or 4 port 100BaseFX module or 2 GBIC port module.

etherSlot1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet First Slot Devices

mtEMME6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { etherSlot1 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    EMME with 2 BRIM Ports

mtEnetBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet BRIMs

mtBrimUnk OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown ethernet BRIM type.

mtBrimE6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetBrim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet BRIM with 1 EPIM port

mt100MBEnet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100 Mega Bit Ethernet products.

mtBrimE100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt100MBEnet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A 100 MB Ethernet BRIM with single EPIM, accepting
--    FE100xx modules.

mtmmacEthernetSmartSwitch OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Ethernet SmartSwitch products branch

mtSmartMIM216 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtmmacEthernetSmartSwitch 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A SmartSwitch MIM with 14 10Base-T ports and two FE-100
--    PIM slots. 

mtEnetHSIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernet 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Ethernet HSIMs

mtHSIMpG01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetHSIM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 port Gigabit Ethernet High Speed Interface Module (SmartSwitch
--    product). The 1000Base-SX interface on the front panel uses an SC 
--    connector supporting multimode fiber. The laser is an 850 nanometer 
--    optical laser.

mtHSIMpG09 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetHSIM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 port Gigabit Ethernet High Speed Interface Module (SmartSwitch
--    product). The 1000Base-LX interface on the front panel uses an SC 
--    connector supporting Single or multi-mode fiber. The laser is a 
--    1300 nanometer optical laser.

mtHSIMFE6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetHSIM 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   2 port Fast Ethernet High Speed Interface Module (SmartSwitch
--   product  with 2 FEPIM connectors.

mtVHSIMG6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetHSIM 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port Gigabit Ethernet Very High Speed Interface Module (SmartSwitch
--    product) with 2 GPIM (hot-swappable) connectors. 

mtEnetRepeater OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet repeater MIMs.

mtEnetABC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetRepeater 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet MIMs resident on A or B or C.

mtTPXMIM20 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    9 RJ45s 10Base-T with one EPIM

mtTPXMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    21 RJ45s 10Base-T with one EPIM

mtTPXMIM33 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    One 50 pin telco 10Base-T with one EPIM

mtTPXMIM34 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Two 50 pin telcos 10Base-T with one EPIM

mtTpxmim20S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    9 RJ45s 10Base-T with one EPIM all ports support
--    LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTpxmim22S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    21 RJ45s 10Base-T with one EPIM all ports
--    support LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTpxmim33S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1 50 PIN Telcos 10Base-T with EPIM all ports
--    support LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTpxmim34S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEnetABC 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 50 PIN Telcos 10Base-T with EPIM all ports
--    support LANVIEW/SECURE.

mtTokenRing OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The Token Ring Product branch

mtTRActive OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fiber based active token ring MIMs

mtTRMIM22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Active MIM with 12 UTP ports with ring out.

mtTRMIM24A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Active MIM with 24 UTP ports with ring out.

mtTRMIM42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Active MIM with 12 STP ports with ring out.

mtTRMIM44A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Active MIM with 24 STP ports with ring out.

mtTRFMIM32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port with ST single mode fiber.

mtTRFMIM36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 port with ST single mode fiber.

mtTRFMIM38 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRActive 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    18 port with ST single mode fiber.

mtTRRepeater OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtTRRMIMf2t OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRRepeater 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with 6 multimode stations and TPIMs for Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRRMIMf3t OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRRepeater 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with 6 singlemode stations and TPIMs for Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRRMIMat OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRRepeater 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with no stations and TPIM Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRRMIM2at OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRRepeater 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    repeater with 12 active UTP stations and TPIM Ring-In/Ring-Out

mtTRRMIM4at OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRRepeater 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring repeater with 12 active STP stations and TPIM
--    Ring-in/Ring-out.

mtTPIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring TPIMs

mtTPIMUnk OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Unknown TPIM

mtTPIMT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM STP with DB9 connection

mtTPIMF2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with ST multimode connectors

mtTPIMT4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with STP RJ45 connector

mtTPIMT2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with UTP RJ45

mtTPIMF3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTPIM 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    TPIM with single mode fiber, ST connectors

mtTRBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring BRIMs

mtBrimT6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring BRIM supports TPIM

mtTRStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring Standalone Devices

mtTSX1620 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring Standalone switch with 8 base ports and optional
--    extension module.

mtTrxi24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 48 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 passive UTP ports.

mtTrxi22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 49 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Passive UTP Ports

mtTrxi24A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 50 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 active UTP ports.

mtTrxi22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 51 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Active UTP Ports

mtTrxi44 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 56 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 passive STP ports.

mtTrxi42 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 57 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Passive STP Ports

mtTrxi44A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 58 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 active STP ports.

mtTrxi42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRStandAlone 59 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Active STP Ports

mtTRManagement OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtTRMMIM4at OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRManagement 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with 12 STP active stations with TPIMs
--    for ring in and ring out.

mtTRMMIM2at OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRManagement 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with 12 UTP active stations with TPIMs
--    for ring in and ring out.

mtTRMMIMF2t OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRManagement 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with 6 MMF  station ports with TPIMs
--    for ring in and ring out.

mtTRMMIMF3t OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRManagement 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring with 5 SMF  station ports with TPIMs
--    for ring in and ring out.

mtTBRMIM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRManagement 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 port Token Ring Bridge/Routing MIM with 1 BRIM port.

mtSTH OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Reserved for Steve Zinch and STH products

mtSTH22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTH 248 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port UTP Active

mtSTH24A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTH 136 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port UTP Active

mtSTH42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTH 244 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port STP Active

mtSTH44A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTH 68 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port UTP Active

mtSTHI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Reserved for Steve Zinch and STH products

mtSTHI22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTHI 248 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port UTP Active with intelligence

mtSTHI24A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTHI 136 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port UTP Active with intelligence

mtSTHI42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTHI 244 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port STP Active with intelligence

mtSTHI44A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSTHI 68 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port STP Active with intellgence

mtUMMAC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MicroMMAC

mtUMMAC22T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtUMMAC 248 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port UTP Active with intelligence

mtUMMAC24T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtUMMAC 136 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port UTP Active with intelligence

mtUMMAC42T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtUMMAC 244 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port STP Active with intellgence

mtUMMAC44T OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtUMMAC 68 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port STP Active with intellgence

mtTRPortSwitch OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTokenRing 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The DIABLO ASIC based Token Ring Port Switch modules.

mtTRXMIM22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Port assignment with 12 RJ45 UTP station ports.

mtTRXMIM24A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Port assignment with 24 RJ45 UTP station ports.

mtTRXMIM42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Port assignment with 12 RJ45 STP station ports.

mtTRXMIM44A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Port assignment with 24 RJ45 STP station ports.

mtTRXMIM54A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Port assignment with 24 RJ45 UTP/STP station ports.
 
mtTDRMIM22A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual port ring in/ring out with 12 active UTP lobe
--    ports on daughter board.

mtTDRMIM42A OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual port ring in/ring out with 12 active STP lobe
--    ports on daughter board.

mtCrm2RT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco Token Ring BRIM on a mother MIM.

mtTDRMIMAT OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtTRPortSwitch 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual port ring in/ring out with 12 active UTP/STP lobe
--    ports on daughter board.

mtFDDI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The FDDI product branch

mtFDDIconcFIBER OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDI 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrators fiber.

mtFDDIconcTWISTED OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDI 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrators twisted pair.

mtFDCMIM12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 12 STP DB9 M ports.

mtFDCMIM22 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 12 UTP M ports.

mtFDCMIM42 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 12 STP RJ45 M ports.

mtFDCMIM16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 6 STP DB9 M ports.

mtFDCMIM26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 12 STP DB9 M ports.

mtFDCMIM46 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 6 STP RJ45 M ports.

mtFDCMIM44 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 4 STP M ports.

mtFDCMIM48 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDIconcTWISTED 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI concentrator with 8 UTP M ports.

mtFDDImanagement OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDI 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtFDMMIM24mmf OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDImanagement 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI to Ethernet Bridge/Management MIM MMF A/B and 4 UTP M
--    ports

mtFddiBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDI 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI BRIMs

mtBrimFD0 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFddiBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A/B ports, Multimode MIC connectors.

mtBrimFD6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFddiBrim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A/B ports, FPIM slots.

mtBrimFD5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFddiBrim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A/B ports, Singlemode MIC connectors.

mtFddiHsim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFDDI 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI HSIMs

mtFddiHsimF6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFddiHsim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI High Speed Interface Module which supports
--    two FPIMs.

mtWan OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WAN Products using 3 registers

mtWanBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WAN BRIMs

mtBrimWT1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WAN BRIM for MicroMMAC

mtBrimW6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanBrim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    WAN BRIM for Generic BRIMs

mtBrimWB4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanBrim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Virtual Router for MMAC with four ISDN BRI ports.
--    Supports TCP/IP and optionally IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.
--    A Serial port is used for local managagement.  Supports
--    ML-PPP and compression.

mtWanCyberSwitch OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    branch for CyberSwitches

mtWanCyberSwitch200 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN switch which supports VLAN and SFS, with 12 
--    repeated Ethernet RJ-45 ports, a single WPIM, and an 
--    optional compression/encryption internal daughter card.

mtWanCyberSwitch300 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN switch which supports VLAN and SFS, with 24 
--    repeated Ethernet RJ-45 ports, a stackable connector, 
--    a single WPIM, an asynchronous interface, an ISDN 
--    BRI S/T interface and an optional compression/encryption 
--    internal daughter card.

mtWanCyberSwitch400 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN switch which supports VLAN and SFS, with 2 switched
--    Ethernet WPIM ports, 2 WPIMs and 2 optional compression/encryption 
--    internal daughter cards.

mtWanCyberSwitch150 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with dual POTS ports and a single ISDN BRI port.
--    Supports TCP/IP and optionally IPX.  A Serial port is used for local
--    managagement as well as an Asynch-PPP interface.  Supports ML-PPP and
--    compression.

mtWanCyberSwitch1200 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with four ISDN BRI ports or a single PRI port.
--    Supports TCP/IP and optionally IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  A Serial port
--    is used for local managagement.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.

mtWanCyberSwitch6000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 8 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 24 ISDN BRI ports or 6 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression. Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

mtWanCyberSwitch7000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 16 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 48 ISDN BRI ports or 12 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.  Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

mtWanCyberSwitch5500 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with 6 slots to accomodate multiple WAN
--    technologies.  Up to 16 ISDN BRI ports or 4 PRI ports, Digital
--    Modem, V.35 and Dedicated Lines. Supports TCP/IP and optionally
--    IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  Supports ML-PPP and compression.  Single
--    or dual port Ethernet capability.

mtWanCyberSwitch9W000p00 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router module for the MMAC-Plus product with 2 slots
--    to accommodate up to 4 WAN cards for ISDN and Digital Modem access.
--    TCP/IP, IPX, and AppleTalk protocols supported, and optionally
--    FrameRelay and X.25. Supports ML-PPP and compression. Dual port
--    Ethernet capability.

mtWanCyberSwitch9W426p420 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual slot MMAC-Plus module with INB-2 connectivity. The front panel
--    has 2 slots for HSIMs-W65's.

mtWanCyberSwitch9W427p420 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual slot MMAC-Plus module with INB-2 connectivity. The front panel
--    has 2 slots for HSIMs-W75's.

mtWanCyberSwitchNE1000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    LAN/WAN Bridge/Router with up to four ISDN BRI ports.
--    Supports TCP/IP and optionally IPX, Frame Relay and X.25.  A Serial
--    port is used for local managagement.  Supports ML-PPP and
--    compression.

mtWanCyberSwitchPOTS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Plain Old Telephone adapter for CSX150.
--    Provides 2 RJ-11 connections.

mtWanCyberSwitchNTp1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Network Terminator adapter for CSX150.
--    Converts the RJ-45 connector to ISDN U Basic Rate connectivity.

mtWanCyberSwitchBRI1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch WAN module with 1 RJ45 port and ISDN S/T Basic Rate
--    connectivity.

mtWanCyberSwitchBRI4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch WAN module with 4 RJ45 ports and ISDN S/T Basic Rate 
--    connectivity.

mtWanCyberSwitchPRI8  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch WAN module with 1 RJ45 port and ISDN S/T Primary Rate
--    connectivity. Provides 8 Kbps "B" channels.

mtWanCyberSwitchPRI23  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch WAN module with 1 RJ45 port and ISDN S/T Primary Rate
--    connectivity. Provides 23 to 30 Kbps "B" channels.
    
mtWanCyberSwitchEXP  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch WAN expansion module with no ports and provides 
--    only PRI8 channel expansion up to 23 or 30 Kbps "B" channels.

mtWanCyberSwitchRS232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 20 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Serial module with 4 DB56 ports and dedicated line
--    connectivity.

mtWanCyberSwitchV35 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 21 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Serial module with 2 DB26 ports and dedicated line
--    connectivity.

mtWanCyberSwitchDIG OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 22 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Digital Modem module with 8 V.34+ 33.6 Kbps modems
--    Supports Async-PPP.
    
mtWanCyberSwitchDIG24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Digital Modem module with 24 V.34+ 33.6 Kbps modems
--    Supports Async-PPP.

mtWanCyberSwitchDIG24Plus OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Digital Modem module with 24 V.34+ 56 Kbps modems
--     Supports Async-PPP.

mtWanCyberSwitchDIG30Plus OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch Digital Modem module with 30 V.34+ 56 Kbps modems
--    Supports Async-PPP.

mtWanCyberSwitchAUI1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 26 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch AUI/Ethernet Port Interface Module Supporting a 
--    single Ethernet segment.

mtWanCyberSwitchAUI2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCyberSwitch 27 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CyberSwitch AUI/Ethernet Port Interface Module Supporting two
--    Ethernet segments.

mtWanThirdParty OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    branch for WAN third party products

tpWanCyberSwitch100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanThirdParty 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    an Ethernet to ISDN device which supports Transparent 
--    Bridging and IP/IPX routing.

mtWanHsim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    branch for WAN HSIMs

mtWanHsimW6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtWanHsimW84 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtWanHsimW87 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A wan hsim with a physical T3 interface
--    providing 28 logical T1 connections.


mtWanHsimWB4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

mtWanHsimSSA710 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--      A WAN dial access HSIM with a single fixed RJ-48C
--      ISDN PRI (T1) interface and a second wpim interface.
--      Supports 24 ports V.90 digital modems.

mtWanHsimSSA720 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--      A WAN dial access HSIM with a single fixed RJ-48C ISDN
--      PRI (E1) interface and a wpim interface.  Supports 24
--      ports V.90 digital modems.

mtWanHsimWD1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A wan hsim which supports Voice over IP and
--    comes configured with a T1 WPIM with an
--    additional wpim slot.

mtWanHsimW85 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--       A wan hsim with 8 physical T1 interfaces

mtWanHsimSSA710p48 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--      A WAN dial access HSIM with a single fixed RJ-48C
--      ISDN PRI (T1) interface and a second PRI interface.
--      Supports 48 ports V.90 digital modems.
 
mtWanHsimSSA720p60 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanHsim 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--      A WAN dial access HSIM with a single fixed RJ-48C ISDN
--      PRI (E1) interface and a second PRI interface.  Supports 60 
--      ports V.90 digital modems.

mtWanCMM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Branch for Multi-Modem Modules

mtWanCMM824 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCMM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Multimode modem with 3 modules of 8 modems for
--    a total of 24 modems 

mtWanCMM3248 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCMM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   Multimode modem with 2 modules of 24 modems for a total of 48 modems.

mtWanCMM3264 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCMM 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   Multimode modem with 2 modules of 32 modems for a total of 64 modems.

mtWanCMM3224 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCMM 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   Multimode modem with 1 module of 24 modems.

mtWanCMM3232 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanCMM 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   Multimode modem with 1 module of 32 modems.

mtWanAccess     OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWan 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Branch for Access Servers

mtAS316 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanAccess 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    StandAlone Access Server with 16 async ports and one
--    Ethernet port.

mtSSA710p48 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanAccess 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Wan dial access stackable with a fixed RJ-48C ISDN PRI
--    (T1) inteface, a wpim-RT1 PRI interface and a 10Base-T
--    interface with an RJ-45 connector.  This supports 48
--    ports of V.90 digital modems.

mtSSA720p60 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWanAccess 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Wan dial access stackable with a fixed RJ-48C ISDN PRI
--    (E1) inteface, a wpim-RE1 PRI interface and a 10Base-T
--    interface with an RJ-45 connector.  This supports 60
--    ports of V.90 digital modems.

mtATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Reserved for ATM products

mtAtmBrim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtATM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM BRIMs

mtBrimA100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmBrim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    100 Meg with MIC connector

mtBrimA6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmBrim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Bridge Router Interface Module with one ATM Port
--    Interface Module (APIM).

mtBrimA6DP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmBrim 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Bridge Router Interface module with 2 APIM connectors,
--    one of which is redundent.

mtAtmHsim OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtATM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM HSIMs

mtAtmHsimA6DP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmHsim 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM High Speed Interface Module which supports
--    two (redundant) APIMs.

mtAtmVHsimA6DP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmHsim 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Very High Speed Interface Module which supports
--    two (redundant) APIMs

mtAtmStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtATM 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Standalone devices (switches)

mt2A000  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmStandAlone 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SS2500 ATM Switch w/ 2.5Gbps switch fabric and 
--    four network module slots.

mt2A000R  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmStandAlone 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SS2500 ATM Switch w/ 2.5Gbps switch fabric and 
--    four network module slots. Redundant power supplies.

mtAtmNetworkModule  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtATM 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines Network Modules cards that are
--    specific to the 2500/6500 architecture

mtIOM21p04      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with 4 MMF SC connectors at 155 Mbps

mtIOM22p04      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with 4 Cat 5 UTP with RJ45 
--    connectors at 155 Mbps

mtIOM29p04IR      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with 4 ports 1 SMF IR (intermediate reach) 
--    SC port at 155 Mbps and 3 MMF SC connectors at 155 Mbps

mtIOM29p04LR      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with 4 ports 1 SMF LR (long reach)
--    SC port at 155 Mbps and 3 MMF SC connectors at 155 Mbps

mtIOM31p01      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with a single port OC12 (622 Mbps) MMF 
--    with an SC connector

mtIOM39p01      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with a single port OC12 (622 Mbps) SMF
--    with an SC connector

mtIOM39p01LR      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A network module with a single port OC12 (622 Mbps) SMF 
--    long reach with an SC connector

mtIOM67p04      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A T3 (45 Mbps) network module with four BNC connectors. 

mtIOM77p04      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtAtmNetworkModule 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An E3 (34 Mbps) network module with 4 BNC connectors.


mtFPS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is reserved for FPS modules that are
--    not directly related to either MMAC or MMAC plus products.
--    These may exist in an MMAC or MMAC plus chassis but be
--    unknown to that chassis.  They may also exist in their
--    own standalone chassis.

mtFPSModules OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is used to identify all FPS modules.
--    In this instance a module may be a module which resides
--    in another chassis but allows other stand alone modules to
--    be plugged into it.  It may also be a true stand alone
--    chassis.  It may also be a management module.

mt7C03 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPSModules 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Two Slot MMAC module providing enclosure providing
--    three slots for NIB modules.  This module is visible
--    within an MMAC chassis but not managable.

mt7C04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPSModules 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone NIB enclosures having 4 slots.

mt7X00 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPSModules 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FPS and Management Module for FPSMIM and MMACFPS.
--    Provides two user configurable COM Ports.

mt7C04r OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPSModules 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Standalone NIB enclosures having 4 slots, and redundent
--    power capability.

mtFpsEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is reserved for FPS ethernet products.

mt7E03p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 port Ethernet Module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using
--    telco connectors.

mt7E02p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port ethernet module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using
--    RJ45 connectors.

mt7E02p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    24 Port ethernet wide slot module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using
--    RJ45 connectors.

mt7E08p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsEthernet 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 Port ethernet wide slot module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using
--    fiber connectors.

mtFpsFDDI OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is reserved for FPS FDDI products.

mt7F06p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsFDDI 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 Port FDDI module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using 4
--    (2 per FDDI port) FPIMs.

mtFpsTR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is reserved for FPS Token Ring products.

mt7T05p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsTR 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    4 Port Token Ring module for FPSMIM and MMAC FPS using 
--    RJ45 connectors and supporting UTP/STP.


mtFpsATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch identifies ATM FPS products.

mt7A06p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsATM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single port ATM access module for FPSMIM and MMACFPS
--    with two redundant APIMs.

mtFpsFastEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFPS 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch identifies FPS Fast Ethernet products.

mt7H02p06 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsFastEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    6 port fast ethernet module for FPSMIM and MMACFPS
--    with 5 RJ45 connectors and 1 FEPIM slot.

mt7H02p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsFastEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    12 port fast ethernet wide slot module for FPSMIM 
--    in 7C04-R with 11 RJ45 connectors and 1 FEPIM slot.

mt7H06p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtFpsFastEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port fast ethernet single slot module for FPSMIM 
--    with 2 FEPIM slots.

mtCableModem OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A line of products which bridge between the network media 
--    technologies and CATV.

mtEthernetCableModem OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtCableModem 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CableModems which bridge between ethernet and CATV.

mtMC23001pXE21 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernetCableModem 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CableModem for Head End with 2 ports and an EPIM.

mtMC21001pE01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtEthernetCableModem 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    CableModem for Customer Premise with 2 ports and an EPIM.

mtWorkGroup OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Work Group product line

mtWorkGroupChassis OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroup 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Work Group product line chassis.

mt6C105 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     5 Slot Work Group chassis

mt6C110 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 2}
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Desc
--   10 Slot Work Group Chassis with ATM backplane


mtSmartSwitchRouter8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 3}
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Desc
--   8 Slot Work Group Chassis (SSR8000)
 
mtSmartSwitchRouter16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 4}
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Desc
--   16 Slot Work Group Chassis (SSR16000)
 
mtSmartSwitchRouter32 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Desc
--   32 Slot Work Group Chassis (SSR32000)

mt6C107 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupChassis 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   7 Slot SmartSwitch 6700 Chassis.

mtWorkGroupEthernet OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroup 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Work Group Ethernet Module.

mt6E102p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     24 port SmartSwitch for the 6C105 chassis. Supports 24
--     10Base-T switch ports.

mt6E122p26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Port SmartSwitch module for the 6C105 chassis. Supports
--     24 10Base-T switch ports and two FE-100XX PIMs.

mt6E132p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Port SmartSwitch module for the 6C105 chassis. Supports
--     24 10Base-T switch ports and one HSIM port

mt6H122p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--    A SmartSwitch module for the 6C105 chassis. Supports 8 Fast
--    Ethernet switch ports, 6 being dedicated RJ45s, and two optional
--    FE-PIM ports.

mt6E123p50 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    A microlan module with 4 12-port repeated segments and 2 Fast
--    Ethernet FEPIM ports for the 6C105 chassis.

mt6E133p49 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--    A microlan module with 4 12-port repeated segments and 1 HSIM
--    port for the 6C105 chassis.

mt6E123p26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--     Port SmartSwitch module for the 6C105 chassis. Supports
--     24 telco connector ports and two FE-100XX PIMs.

mt6E133p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--     Port SmartSwitch module for the 6C105 chassis. Supports
--     24 telco connector ports and one HSIM port.

mt6H133p49 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    deprecated
-- Descr
--     MicroLAN module with 4 10Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports,
--     4 100Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports, and an HSIM slot.
--     Each repeated port is autosensing, as to the connection speed, so
--     within each 12 port group there can be a mixture of 10Mbs and 100Mbs.

mt6H123p50 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--    mandatory
-- Descr
--     MicroLAN module with 4 10Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports,
--     4 100Mbs segments of up to 12 repeated ports, and two FE-PIM slots.
--     Each repeated port is autosensing, as to the connection speed, so
--     within each 12 port group there can be a mixture of 10Mbs and 100Mbs.

mt6M146p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 2 HSIM slots and 2 Fast Ethernet
--    ports (uses FEPIMs)

mt6E128p26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 Multimode fiber 10Base-FL Switch
--    ports (via ST connectors) with two optional FE-PIM ports.

mt6E138p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 Multimode fiber 10Base-FL Switch
--    ports (via ST connectors) with one optional HSIM slot.

mt6E129p26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 single-mode fiber 10Mb switched
--    ports (via ST connectors) with two optional FE-PIM ports.

mt6E139p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 single-mode fiber 10Mb switched
--    ports (via ST connectors) with one optional HSIM slot.

mt6H128p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 6 fixed Multi-mode fiber 
--    100BaseFX Switched ports (via SC connectors) and two optional 
--    FE-PIM ports.

mt6H129p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 6 fixed Single-mode fiber 
--    100BaseFX Switched ports (via SC connectors) and two optional 
--    FE-PIM ports.

mt6H122p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 16 RJ45 ports.

mt6H133p37 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--    36 port MicroLAN module (3 RJ21 connectors) with an
--    optional HSIM slot.

mt6H202p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 10/100 Switch ports.

mt6H252p17 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 16 10/100 Switch ports
--    and one optional VHSIM slot.

mt6M256p04  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 2 VHSIM/HSIM slots and 2 Fast
--    Ethernet ports (uses FEPIMs)

mt6E233p49  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 48 10 Meg ports and an optional
--    HSIM slot.

mt6H258p17  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 16 Multimode fiber 100BaseFX 
--    switched ports (MT RJ connectors) with one optional
--    VHSIM slot.

mt6H203p24  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 10/100 BaseTX  ports 
--    (telco RJ21 connector).

mt6H253p13  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 26 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 12 10/100 BaseTX  ports
--    (telco RJ21 connector) with one optional VHSIM slot.

mt6H259p17  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 27 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 16 single mode 100 BaseFX 
--    ports with one optional VHSIM slot.

mt6H262p18  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 28 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 16 10/100 BaseTx ports (RJ45 
--    connectors)  with two optional GPIM slots.

mt6H202p48  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 29 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 48 100 BaseTx ports (RJ45
--    connectors).  

mt6E253p49  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 30 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 48 10 BaseTx ports (telco RJ21
--    connector) with one optional VHSIM/HSIM slot.  

mt6H203p48  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 31 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 46 10/100 BaseTx ports (telco RJ21
--    connector) with two optional VHSIM/HSIM slots.

mt6H303p48 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 32 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 48 ports (telco RJ21 connector).

mt6H302p48 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 33 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 48 ports (telco RJ45 connector).

mt6H352p25 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 34 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    SmartSwitch 6000 module with 24 ports (RJ45 connector) and one optional
--    VHSIM slot.

mt6G306p06 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupEthernet 35 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A second generation Giga bit module with 6 GBIC ports.

mtWorkGroupATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroup 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Work Group ATM Module.

mt6A000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupATM 1 }
--  OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     SmartSwitch 6000 module with 4 IOM slots and
--     2.5 Gbps switching capabilities (6500 chassis).

mt6A000F OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtWorkGroupATM 2 }
--  OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     SmartSwitch 6000 module with 4 IOM slots and
--     2.5 Gbps switching capabilities (6500 chassis).

mtMMACPlus OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 32 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC Plus  module type naming tree.

mtMMACPlusEnclose OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Plus style enclosures.

mt9C114 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusEnclose 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The 14 slot MMAC plus enclosure.

mt9C106 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusEnclose 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The 6 slot MMAC plus enclosure.

mtMMACEM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Environmental modules for the MMAC plus.

mt9C300p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACEM 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    EM with 4X40 LCD display, EPIM and 2 com ports for the
--    14 slot chassis.

mt9C306p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACEM 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    System Manager with EPIM and 2 com ports for the
--    6 slot MMAC plus chassis.

mtMMACPU OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Plus DC and AC power supplies and battery units.

mt9C214p1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPU 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    AC Power supply with 100 - 240 volt input.

mt9C214p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPU 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    DC Power supply with -40 volt to 60 volt input.

mt9C206p1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPU 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    1000 watt AC Power supply for the MMAC plus 6 slot chassis.

mt9C214p3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPU 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2000W AC  Power supply for MMAC-Plus.

mtMMACPlusFNBSingle OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Modules with Flexible network bus connectivity.

mt9E133p36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet with 36 ports on 3 50 pin Telcos.

mt9E122p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet with 24 RJ45 ports.

mt9E138p36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 2 slot module with 36 fiber optic ST ports.

mt9F116p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI 2 port bridge with DAS front panel.

mt9F106p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI repeater module with 2 sets aof A/B ports using
--    FPIMs.

mt9W116p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Wan module with 4 WPIMs with 2 i960 processors.

mt9T122p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring module with 24 port UTP bridge/router.

mt9E132p15 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet module with 3 networks each network having
--    1 EPIM and 4 RJ45 connectors.

mt9T122p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token ring module with 2 segments, each segment having
--    2 TPIMs for Ring-in/Ring-out and 4 RJ45 lobes.

mt9A128p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM to FDDI bridge, with single ATM connection on
--    front panel and single FNB backplane connection.

mt9E106p06 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI-FNB to 6 EPIM port bridge.

mt9E138p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet bridge with 12 fiber optic ports.

mt9F206p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI repeater module with 4 FPIMs to extend FNB-1 and FNB-2
--    backplanes.

mt9A126p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM to FDDI bridge/router/switch module.  Having 2 APIM
--    connectors one of which is redundent.

mt9T112p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single 24 port token ring attached to the FDDI-FNB.

mt9T162p06 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring switch module with 6 RJ45 ports and FDDI-FNB
--    connectivity.

mt9T125p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring MicroLAN Extension FNB module with 8 RJ-45 port       
--    UTP/STP and 4 TPIMs RI/RO bridge/switch.
     
mt9T125p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring MicroLAN FNB module with 24 RJ-45 port UTP/STP        
--    bridge/switch.
 
mt9E132p15s OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet module, supporting LanviewSecure, with 3 networks each 
--    network having 1 EPIM and 4 RJ45 connectors.
 
mt9E133p36s OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet module, supporting LanviewSecure, with 36 ports 
--    on 3 50 pin Telcos.

mt9E138p36s OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 2 slot module, supporting LanviewSecure,
--    with 36 fiber optic ST ports.
 
mt9E138p12s OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBSingle 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet module, supporting LanviewSecure, with 
--    12 fiber optic ports.

mtMMACPlusFNBDual OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC Plus modules with Dual FNB connections.

mt9F122p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBDual 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI dual attached concentrator with 12 ports.

mt9F120p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBDual 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI dual attached Concentrator with 8 master ports
--    with mm MIC connectors.

mt9F125p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBDual 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI dual attached Concentrator with 8 master ports
--    with single mode fiber MIC connectors.

mt9F241P12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBDual 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI dual attached concentrator with 12 multi mode
--    fiber SC connectors.

mt9F240p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusFNBDual 5 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
-- FDDI dual attached concentrator with 8 master ports with mm
-- MIC connectors, multi-mode, 2 FDDI Macs and 2 FDDI bandwidth
-- utilization chips.

mtMMACPlusINBSingle OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC plus modules with a single INB connection.

mt9E312p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 12 port bridge/switch modules with RJ45
--    connectors.

mt9E313p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 12 port bridge/switch with one 50 pin
--    connector.

mt9E318p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet bridge/switch with 12 ST multi-mode
--    fiber optic ports.

mt9F310p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI 2 port switching module with FNB connectivity
--    and 2 sets of front panel Multi-mode fiber ports.

mt9A426p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Bridge/Switch module with FNB, INB2 backplane
--    connectivity and two front panel APIMs.

mt9F315p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI 2 port switching module with FNB connectivity
--    and 2 sets of front panel single mode fiber ports.

mt9F426p2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    FDDI 2 port switching module with FNB and INB
--    connectivity and 4 FPIMs.

mt9E423p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 24 port bridge/switch module with INB
--    connectivity with 2 telco front panel connectors.

mt9H422p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast Ethernet 12 port bridge/switch module with INB
--    connectivity. 11 RJ45 100BaseTX ports and one FEPIM.
--    slot.

mt9E428p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 12 port bridge/switch module with INB connectivity. 
--    12 front panel MMF ST style connectors.

mt9E428p36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 11 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY 
--  Status
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    Ethernet 36 port bridge/switch dual module with INB connectivity. 
--    36 front panel MMF ST style connectors.
 
mt9E429p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 12 } 
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY 
--  Status
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    Ethernet 12 port bridge/switch module with INB connectivity. 
--    12 front panel SMF ST style connectors.
 
mt9E429p36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    Ethernet 36 port bridge/switch dual module with INB connectivity.
--    36 front panel SMF ST style connectors.

mt9F426p03 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    FDDI 3 port bridge/switch module with INB connectivity.
--    The 3 front panel ports can support a total of 6 FPIMs.

mt9H421p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    Fast Ethernet 12 port switch module with INB-2 connectivity. 
--    12 ports of 100FX SC connector multimode fiber.

mt9E423p36 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 16 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Ethernet 36 port bridge/switch module with INB
--    connectivity with 3 telco front panel connectors.

mt9H429p12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 17 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast Ethernet 12 port switch module with INB-2 connectivity.
--    12 ports of 100FX SC connector single mode fiber.

mt9T425p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 18 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring 16 RJ-45 port bridge/switch dual slot module with 
--    INB2 connectivity.

mt9T425p24 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 19 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Token Ring 24 RJ-45 port bridge/switch single slot module with
--    INB2 connectivity.
    
mt9A426p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 20 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY 
--  Status 
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    ATM Uplink module with INB2 and FNB connectivity and two 
--    front panel APIMs utilizing APIM redundancy.

mt9G426p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 21 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY 
--  Status 
--    mandatory 
--  Descr 
--    1 Gigabit single slot module with INB2 connectivity and  
--    interfaces for two front panel GPIMs. 

mt9H423p28 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 22 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    28 port ethernet bridge/switch module with INB connectivity.
--    Consisting of 24 10 MB ethernet ports, via 2 telco front panel
--    connectors, and 4 100 MB ethernet ports via 2 fixed RJ-45,
--    1 fixed MMF and 1 FEpim.

mt9H423p26 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 23 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Fast Ethernet MMAC-Plus Module with INB-2 connectivity.
--    Consisting of 24 ports via 2 RJ21 Connectors, and 2 ports
--    via 2 MMF SC Connectors. This is a single slot module.

mt9G421p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 24 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port Gigabit Ethernet INB-B MMAC-PLUS module (SmartSwitch Plus product)
--    It uses two interfaces on the front panel that connect via MultiMode
--    Fiber.

mt9M426p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 25 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual slot module with INB-2 connectivity. The front panel consists
--    of two HSIMs.

mt9D422p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 26 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual slot MMAC-PLUS INB module (ATU-C) with 16 ADSL ports (DMT).

mt9G429p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 27 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    2 port Gigabit Ethernet INB-B MMAC-PLUS module (SmartSwitch Plus 
--    product).  It uses two interfaces on the front panel that connect via 
--    Single mode or multimode Fiber.  The laser is a 1300 nanometer optical 
--    laser.

mt9T428p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 28 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Dual slot, 16-port multi-mode fiber with ST connectors.
--    TR Smartswitch module.

mt9T427p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBSingle 29 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Single slot, 16-port multi-mode fiber with RJ-45 connectors.
--    TR Smartswitch module.  This connects to the INB-2 Backplane


mt3PartyFnbSingle OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Third party MMAC+ modules with Single FDDI-FNB.

mt9W111p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4T router with 8 synchronus serial wan ports.  With
--    single FDDI-FNB connection and SMB-1. In MMAC+ chassis.

mt9T101p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4500 router with 4 DB9 Token Ring ports.  With single
--    FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

mt9F106p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4500 router with a FDDI DAS MIC connector on the front
--    pannel.  With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

mt9F206p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with a FDDI DAS MIC connector on the
--    front panel.  With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ 
--    chassis.

mt9T201p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with 4 DB9 Token Ring ports.
--    With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

mt9W211p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with 8 synchronous serial WAN ports.
--    With single FDDI-FNB connection and SMB-1 in MMAC+ chassis.

mt9A221p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with 1 SC MM fiber OC-3 ATM front panel
--    port.  With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

--  mt3PartyFnbSingle 8-13 are currently reserved for future 
--  modules

mt9A222p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with 1 UTP OC-3 ATM front panel
--    port.  With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

mt9A229p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mt3PartyFnbSingle 15 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Cisco 4700 router with 1 SC SM fiber OC-3 ATM front panel
--    port.  With single FDDI-FNB connection in MMAC+ chassis.

mtMMACPOther OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines other MMAC plus modules.  This includes
--    but is not limited to modules that draw power only and
--    personal computer modules.

mt9A000 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC-Plus LAN ATM Switch manufactured by Fore Systems
--    w/ 2.5Gbps switch fabric and four network module slots.

mt9P120 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A personal computer module for the MMAC plus chassis
--    based off from a sparc 5 processor.

mt9P110 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A personal computer module for the MMAC plus chassis
--    based off from the Intel 486 DX/2 66 MHz processor.

mt9X000p16 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Xylogics T1 communication server with 16 integrated modems

mt9P110mhz90 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A personal computer module for the MMAC plus chassis
--    based off from the Intel 486 DX/2 90 MHz processor.

mt9A656p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC-Plus single slot 5 Gbps ATM Switch with 4
--    ANIM slots and CTM connectivity. 

mt9A600p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC-Plus single slot 5.4 Gbps ATM Switch with 4
--    ANIM slots.

mt9A686p04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC-Plus single slot 5.4 Gbps ATM Switch with 4
--    ANIM slots and CTM connectivity.

mt9A100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPOther 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    MMAC-Plus single slot 2.5 Gbps ATM Switch with 4
--    Input Network Module (IOM) slots.

mtMMACPlusNortel OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines Cabletron/Nortel MMAC-Plus products.

mt9N050 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusNortel 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    An MMAC-PLUS option module, which consumes six contiguous
--    slots of an MMAC-PLUS chassis.  The device provides 
--    MMAC-PLUS integration for a maximum of five, off-the-shelf, 
--    Northern Telecom Passport Interface modules.

mtMMACPlusINBDual OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlus 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch defines MMAC-Plus products with dual INB
--    connections.

mt9H532p18      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-TX module which supports 16 RJ45 10/100 
--   ports and two gigabit port interfaces via GPIM's.

mt9H531p18      OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 16 100 Meg MMF 
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers) and two gigabit port 
--   interfaces via GPIM's.

mt9H539p18        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 16 100 Meg SMF 
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers) and two gigabit port 
--   interfaces via GPIM's.

mt9H532p17        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-TX module which supports 16 10/100  
--   ports and a VHSIM/HSIM slot.   

mt9H531p17        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 16 100 Meg MMF 
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers) and a VHSIM/HSIM slot.  

mt9H539p17        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 16 100 Meg SMF 
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers) and a VHSIM/HSIM slot. 

mt9G536p04        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS module which supports four gigabit port  
--   interfaces via GPIM's.

mt9H532p24        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-TX module which supports 24 RJ-45
--   ports each supporting 10/100 BaseT. 

mt9H531p24        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 24 100 Meg MMF 
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers). 

mt9H539p24        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS 100Base-FX module which supports 24 100 Meg SMF
--   ports (mini MTRJ transcievers).

mt9M546p04        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   An MMAC-PLUS dual slot module which supports 2 VHSIM/HSIM
--   ports and 2 FEPIM slots.

mt9H533p24        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   A 24 port MMAC-PLUS 10/100Base Ethernet Smartswitch module with
--   dual RJ-21 Telco connectors.

mt9H533p48        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   A 48 port MMAC-PLUS 10/100Base Ethernet Smartswitch module with
--   quad RJ-21 Telco connectors.

mt9E531p24        OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtMMACPlusINBDual 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--   mandatory
--  Descr
--   A 38-Special 24 port 10Base-FL Ethernet Smartswitch module with 
--   MT-RJ connectors.

mtSSR OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtExpanded 33 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router naming Tree

mtSSRStandAlone OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router StandAlone module naming Tree

mtSSR2Expansion OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router Expansion module naming Tree
--   Modules under this branch are supported by the SSR 2000
--   series of products.

mtSSR8Expansion OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router Expansion module naming Tree
--   Modules under this branch are supported by the SSR
--   8000/8600 series of products.

mtSSR6Expansion OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router Expansion module naming Tree
--   Modules under this branch are supported by the SS6000
--   series of products.
 
mtHSIMSSR  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   The Smart Switch Router HSIM module naming Tree
--   Modules under this branch are supported by the SS6000
--   and SS2000 carrier modules.



mtSSR2SX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000 Base-SX expansion module for SSR 2000

mtSSR2LX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000 Base-LX expansion module for SSR 2000

mtSSR2TX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 10/100 Base-TX expansion module for SSR 2000

mtSSR2FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 100 Base-FX expansion module for SSR 2000
--  with MT-RJ connectors.

mtSSR2SER OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Dual port serial module for SSR 2000.

mtSSR2SERC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Dual port serial module with compression for SSR 2000.

mtSSR2SERCE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Dual port serial module with compression and encryption
--  for SSR 2000.


mtIA1100  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 8 }
mtIA1200 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR2Expansion 9 }

mtSSRHTX12p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 10/100 Base-TX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with Cat 5 RJ-45 ports (4 MB of memory).

mtSSRHTX22p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 10/100 Base-TX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with Cat 5 RJ-45 ports (16 MB of memory).

mtSSRHFX11p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 100 Base-FX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with MMF SC ports and 4 MB of memory.

mtSSRHFX21p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 100 Base-FX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with MMF SC ports and 16 MB of memory.

mtSSRGSX11p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000Base-SX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with SCSX ports (for MMF only) and 4 MB of memory.

mtSSRGSX21p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000Base-SX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with SCSX (for MMF only) and 16 MB of memory.

mtSSRGLX19p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000Base-LX module for SSR8000/8600
--  with SCLX ports (for MMF or SMF) and 4 MB of memory.

mtSSRGLX29p02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000 Base-LX module for SSR8000/8600
--  with SCLX ports (for MMF or SMF) and 16 MB of memory.

mtSSRGLX70p01 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  1 port 70km 1000 BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet module for SSR8000/8600
--  with 16MB memory.

mtSSRHFX29p08 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 1000 Base-FX  module for SSR8000/8600
--  with 16 MB of memory.

mtSSRSERCp04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Quad port serial module with compression for SSR8000/8600

mtSSRSERCEp04 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Quad port serial module with compression and encryption 
--  for SSR8000/8600

mtSSRHSSIp02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR8Expansion 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Dual port HSSI module for SSR8000/8600

mt6SSRM-02 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  SmartSwitchRouter module for the 6000 chassis.
--  This module has two expansion slots for line cards.
 
mt6SSRLC-LX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000 Base-LX expansion module for 6SSRM-02 module.
 
mt6SSRLC-TX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 10/100 Base-TX expansion module for 6SSRM-02 module
 
mt6SSRLC-FX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 port 100 Base-FX expansion module for 6SSRM-02 module
--  with MT-RJ connectors.

mt6SSRLC-SX OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  2 port 1000 Base-SX expansion module for 6SSRM-02 module
 
mt6SSRLC-SER OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Dual port serial module for 6SSRM-02 module.
 
mt6SSRLC-SERC OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  4 port serial module with compression for 6SSRM-02 module.
 
mt6SSRLC-SERCE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  4 port serial module with compression and encryption
--  for the 6SSRM-02 module.

mt6SSRLC-LX70  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSR6Expansion 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  Single port 1000Base-LX (70 km)Line Card for 6SSRM-02 module.
 
mtSSR2B OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  24 Port 10/100 Base-TX base unit with one expansion
--  slot.  Includes SSR Router Services software.

mtSSR2BPS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  24 Port 10/100 Base-TX base unit with one expansion
--  slot.  Includes redundant power supply.

mtSSR2100 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 3 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  8 Port 1000 Base-SX standalone SmartSwitchRouter.

mtSSR510 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 4 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  3 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 1 RJ45 10 Base-TX
--  port, 1 T1/E1 synchronous WAN port and one Basic Rate
--  ISDN port.

mtSSR520 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 5 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  3 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 1 RJ45 10 Base-TX
--  port and 2 T1/E1 synchronous WAN port.

mtSSR600S OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 6 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  A 4 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 2 RJ45 10/100 Base-TX
--  ports and 2 SWPIM slots. 

mtSSR600D OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 7 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  A 4 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 2 RJ45 10/100 Base-TX
--  ports and 2 SWPIM slots. This supports redundant power supplies.

mtSSR710T1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 8 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  An 8 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 2 RJ45 10 Base-TX
--  ports, 2 RJ45 Primary Rate ISDN ports and 4 T1 synchronous WAN ports.


mtSSR710E1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 9 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  An 8 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 2 RJ45 10 Base-TX
--  ports, 2 RJ45 Primary Rate ISDN ports and 4 E1 synchronous WAN ports.

mtSSR720 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtSSRStandAlone 10 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  A 10 port standalone SmartSwitchRouter supporting 2 RJ45 10 Base-TX
--  ports and 8 T1/E1 synchronous WAN ports.


 
mtHSIMSSR600 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { mtHSIMSSR 1 }
-- OBJECT IDENTITY
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--  A 3 port HSIM SmartSwitchRouter module supporting 1 RJ45 10/100 Base-TX
--  ports and 2 SWPIM slots. 

ctIfTypes OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctIfBackPlane OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctIfTypes 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctIfNonFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctIfBackPlane 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctIfFNB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctIfBackPlane 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctIfFrontPanel OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctIfTypes 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctHsimInterconnect OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctIfTypes 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctResourceType OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Identifies the different chassis resource types.  Notice
--    that these may also identify interface types since devices
--    have interfaces to many of the resources.

ctFDDIFnbBP OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus FDDI FNB backplane.

ctFDDIFnbBP1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFnbBP 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus FDDI FNB 1 backplane.

ctFDDIFnbBP2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFnbBP 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus FDDI FNB 2 backplane.

ctSMB1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus SMB1 bus.

ctSMB10 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus SMB10 bus.

-- ctINB OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    deprecated
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus INB bus.

ctFrontPanel OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus front panel types.  This defines a branch
--    for all front panel types.  Note that these types also
--    apply to the MMAC SmartSwitch product line.

ctINB1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus INB1 bus.

ctINB2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus INB2 bus.

ctHostPort OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines an MMAC plus host interface type.
--    Note that this type also applies to the MMAC
--    SmartSwitch product line.

ctCTM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The MMAC plus Cell Transfer Matrix. 

ctWorkGroupBPport OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    A branch for the backplane port resource types for the new
--    Work Group chassis.

ctATMVirtual  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    ATM Virtual types.

ctATMVirtualLec  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctATMVirtual 1 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines this Virtual LAN Emulation Client.

ctATMVirtualPvc  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctATMVirtual 2 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines this Virtual Permanent Virtual Circuit.

ctATMVirtualClip  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctATMVirtual 3 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines this Virtual Classic IP Circuit.

ctATMVirtualSvc OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctATMVirtual 4 }
-- Status
--   mandatory
-- Descr
--   Defines this Virtual Switched Virtual Circuit.

ctIfSpecific OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 12 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Returning this value will result in a non-display of the port on all
--  NMS screens.

ctSmartTrunkVirtual OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 13 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--     Defines this interface as a Cabletron SmartTrunk (HuntGroup)
--     Virtual Interface.


ctMMACPlusBPport OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctResourceType 14 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    A branch for the backplane port resource types for the 
 --    MMAC Plus chassis.  Initially, the types in this branch are only
 --    used for the new 9x5xx-xx boards.

ctMMACPlusBPport1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 1 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 1 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 2 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 2 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 3 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 3 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 4 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 4 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 5 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 5 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 6 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 6 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport7 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 7 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 7 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 8 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 8 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 9 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 9 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport10 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 10 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 10 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport11 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 11 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 11 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 12 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 12 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport13 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 13 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 13 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 
 ctMMACPlusBPport14 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctMMACPlusBPport 14 }
 -- OBJECT-IDENTITY
 --  Status
 --    mandatory
 --  Descr
 --    The resource type for the backplane port connection
 --    to slot 14 of the MMAC Plus chassis.
 

ctWorkGroupBPport1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctWorkGroupBPport 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The resource type for the backplane port connection in slot 1
--    of the new Work Group chassis.

ctWorkGroupBPport2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctWorkGroupBPport 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The resource type for the backplane port connection in slot
--    2 of the new Work Group chassis.

ctWorkGroupBPport3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctWorkGroupBPport 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The resource type for the backplane port connection in slot 3
--    of the new Work Group chassis.

ctWorkGroupBPport4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctWorkGroupBPport 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The resource type for the backplane port connection in slot 4
--    of the new Work Group chassis.

ctWorkGroupBPport5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctWorkGroupBPport 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    The resource type for the backplane port connection in slot 5
--    of the new Work Group chassis.

ctFDDIFrontPanel OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines FDDI front panel connections.

ctFDDIFrontPanel1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 1 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 2 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel3 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 3 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel4 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 4 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel5 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 5 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel6 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 6 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel7 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 7 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 7 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel8 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 8 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 8 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel9 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 9 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 9 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel10 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 10 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 10 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel11 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 11 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 11 connection.

ctFDDIFrontPanel12 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFDDIFrontPanel 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines the FDDI front panel 12 connection.

ctEthernetFrontPanel OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines Ethernet front panel connections.

ctFrontPanelATM OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 3 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines ATM front panel connections.

ctFrontPanelATM1  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanelATM 1 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   Defines this ATM interface as having one physical
--   interface. Not capable of port redundency.

ctFrontPanelATM2  OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanelATM 2 }
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--   Defines this ATM interface as having two physical
--   interfaces.  Capable of port redundency.

ctFrontPanelTokenRing OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 4 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines Token Ring front panel connections.

ctFrontPanelWAN OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 5 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines WAN front panel connections.

ctFrontPanelComport OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanel 6 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines Comport front panel connections.

ctFrontPanelComport1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanelComport 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines Comport front panel connection 1.

ctFrontPanelComport2 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctFrontPanelComport 2 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines Comport front panel connection 2.

ctSFPSTypes OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 12 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a naming tree for SFPS entities.

ctVLANS OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 13 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a naming tree for all virtual lan entities.

ctLaneServices OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { namingTree 14 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    Defines a naming tree for Lane Services applications.

lsSFpSMARTLANE OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { ctLaneServices 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory

ctTrapsV1 OBJECT IDENTIFIER ::= { trapDefinitions 1 }
-- OBJECT-IDENTITY
--  Status
--    mandatory
--  Descr
--    This branch is reserved for all Cabletron traps that exist within
--    the context of both SNMPv1 and SNMPv2.

END